Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 38 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hydrocharitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morsus-ranae
epithet recognized: morsus-ranae

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149130

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydrocharis asarifolia Gray
  2. Hydrocharis batrachyodegma St.-Lag.
  3. Hydrocharis cordifolia St.-Lag.
  4. Hydrocharis morsus-ranae Glück
  5. Hydrocharis rotundifolia Gilib.
  6. Sagittaria triflora Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydrocharis morsus-ranae L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 38 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2rk1kpo6of1v2i5edpdvahtr03
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 12:23:04
SESSION unix time in : 1555669384
SESSION unix time out: 1555669984
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555669384
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255