Lycium barbarum L.
cited name:
Lycium barbarum L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 490 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149200


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lycium barbarum K.F.Ching
  2. Lycium halimifolium Miller
  3. Lycium lanceolatum Veill.
  4. Lycium turbinatum Veill.
  5. Lycium vulgare Dunal

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lycium barbarum L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 490 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ap5qb959ka23mada1et7prcnd4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:47:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571294822
SESSION unix time out: 1571295422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571294822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78