Medicago sativa L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 434 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149213

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Medicago afganica (Bordere) Vassilcz.
  2. Medicago alaschanica Vassilcz.
  3. Medicago asiatica Sinskaya
  4. Medicago beipinensis Vassilcz.
  5. Medicago grandiflora (Grossh.) Vassilcz.
  6. Medicago ladak Vassilcz.
  7. Medicago mesopotamica Vassilcz.
  8. Medicago orientalis Vassilcz.
  9. Medicago pekinensis Vassilcz.
  10. Medicago polia (Brand) Vassilcz.
  11. Medicago praesativa Sinskaya
  12. Medicago praesativa Sinsk.
  13. Medicago roborovskii Vassilcz.
  14. Medicago sativa Benke
  15. Medicago sativa Grossh.
  16. Medicago sativa Alef.
  17. Medicago sogdiana (Brand) Vassilcz.
  18. Medicago tibetana (Alef.) Vassilcz.
  19. Trigonella upendrae H.J.Chowdhery & R.R.Rao
  20. Medica sativa Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Medicago sativa L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 434 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v2483b7er34u800jo3t9a5ugp1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 12:29:57
SESSION unix time in : 1555669797
SESSION unix time out: 1555670397
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555669797
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255