Melampyrum pratense L.
cited name:
Melampyrum pratense L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 506 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Orobanchoideae
tribe: Rhinantheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149214


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melampyrum alpestre Brugger
  2. Melampyrum vulgatum Pers.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Melampyrum pratense L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 506 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q2glapphdnfsuo040jq603dtd6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 08:54:24
SESSION unix time in : 1571295264
SESSION unix time out: 1571295864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571295264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78