Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
cited name:
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 220 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily: Alsinoideae
tribe: Alsineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: trinervius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trinervius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149229


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine trinervia (L.) Crantz
  2. Alsinella trinervis (L.) Gray
  3. Arenaria breviflora Bubani
  4. Arenaria nemorosa Steudel
  5. Arenaria nervosa Lam.
  6. Arenaria petiolata Hayata
  7. Arenaria plantaginea Mert. & Koch
  8. Arenaria trinervia L.
  9. Stellaria anhweiensis Migo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moehringia trinervia (L.) Clairv.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 220 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rbqmffk40dgplsqhg18gilavm7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:04:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571007875
SESSION unix time out: 1571008475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571007875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196