Nymphaea alba L.
cited name:
Nymphaea alba L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 257 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149252


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 257 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hi0ne5m9p7r3ehsliv07sbaab6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:51:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574473891
SESSION unix time out: 1574474491
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473891
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140