Ononis spinosa L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 427 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149259

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ononis altissima Lam.
  2. Ononis repens Greuter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ononis spinosa L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 427 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pqutk28q5vq05fp6gf241minq6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 13:00:42
SESSION unix time in : 1555671642
SESSION unix time out: 1555672242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555671642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255