Onopordum acanthium L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 597 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carduinae

epithet cited: acanthius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acanthius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149260

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus acanthium (L.) Baillon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Onopordum acanthium L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 4: t. 597 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m0u8lef5m5n0jcse032ti4h8f3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:44:19
SESSION unix time in : 1558543459
SESSION unix time out: 1558544059
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543459
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87