Ornithogalum nutans L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 129 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hyacinthoideae
tribe: Ornithogaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: nutans

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149269

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hyacinthus myogalea E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ornithogalum asernii Velen.
  3. Ornithogalum chloranthum Saut. ex Koch
  4. Ornithogalum nutans (Griseb.) K.Richt.
  5. Ornithogalum prasandrum Griseb.
  6. Albucea chlorantha Rchb.
  7. Albucea neapolitana Montandon
  8. Albucea nutans (L.) Rchb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ornithogalum nutans L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 1: t. 129 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5ijacp58jdd615mvt3cn0322o1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:11:59
SESSION unix time in : 1566630719
SESSION unix time out: 1566631319
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566630719
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171