Parnassia palustris L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 353 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Saxifragaceae
subfamily: Parnassioideae
tribe: Parnassieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149282

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Parnassia obtusiflora Rupr.
  2. Parnassia palustris Fernald
  3. Parnassia palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  4. Parnassia palustris (Rupr.) D.A.Webb

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parnassia palustris L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 353 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vgjfutjk9247vfsmn7n38sjtp3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:11:57
SESSION unix time in : 1566634317
SESSION unix time out: 1566634917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566634317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171