Ruta graveolens L.
cited name:
Ruta graveolens L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 322 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: graveolens
epithet recognized: graveolens

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149374


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruta hortensis Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruta graveolens L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 322 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ha09u9s3ilj66v1c371sodijk3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 01:57:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574297879
SESSION unix time out: 1574298479
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574297879
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36