Sanguisorba minor Scop.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 412 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Sanguisorbeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: minor
epithet recognized: minor

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149391

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pimpinella sanguisorba (L.) Gaertner
  2. Poterium sanguisorba L.
  3. Sanguisorba poterium F.H.Wigg.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sanguisorba minor Scop.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 412 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4hc81g9ud0451msenri3nj372
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:29
SESSION unix time in : 1566629249
SESSION unix time out: 1566629849
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629249
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171