Coronilla varia L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 443 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Coronilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: varius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: varius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149409

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Coronilla haussknechtii Boiss.
  2. Coronilla hirta Boiss.
  3. Coronilla varia L.
  4. Coronilla varia (Boiss.) Rech.f.
  5. Securigera varia A.Jahn

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coronilla varia L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 443 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gork8eq6o7shdpl09okb844b91
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:45
SESSION unix time in : 1558543425
SESSION unix time out: 1558544025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87