Silene flos-cuculi (L.) Greuter & Burdet [as Coronaria flos-cuculi (L.) A.Br.]

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 207 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flos-cuculi
epithet recognized: flos-cuculi

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149424

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostemma flos-cuculi (L.) G. Don
  2. Agrostemma lusitanica G. Don
  3. Coronaria flos-cuculi (L.) A.Br.
  4. Lychnis flos-cuculi L.
  5. Lychnis lusitanica Miller
  6. Melandrium flos-cuculi (L.) Röhl.
  7. Silene flos-cuculi (L.) Clairv.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene flos-cuculi (L.) Greuter & Burdet [as Coronaria flos-cuculi (L.) A.Br.]
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 207 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tjkm1dqlm4lb2lfpestsfiftm5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:08:40
SESSION unix time in : 1558372120
SESSION unix time out: 1558372720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558372120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215