Thalictrum flavum L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 233 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: flavus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flavus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149453

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Thalictrum altissimum Thomas
  2. Thalictrum angustatum Weinm. ex Lecoy.
  3. Thalictrum anonymum Wallr. ex Lecoy.
  4. Thalictrum belgicum Jord.
  5. Thalictrum capitatum Jord.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Thalictrum flavum L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 2: t. 233 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijik47ciinmekvhju2od724ne5
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:33:39
SESSION unix time in : 1550396019
SESSION unix time out: 1550396619
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550396019
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206