Trifolium pratense L.
cited name:
Trifolium pratense L.

O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 429 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Trifolieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149465


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Trifolium borysthenicum Gruner
  2. Trifolium bracteatum Schousb.
  3. Trifolium lenkoranicum (Grossh.) Roskov
  4. Trifolium pratense Grossh.
  5. Trifolium ukrainicum Opperman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Trifolium pratense L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 429 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh4mdg07sa8t0r093m270803s5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:20:58
SESSION unix time in : 1571289658
SESSION unix time out: 1571290258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571289658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78