Vicia sativa L.
Common Vetch
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 449 (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sativus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sativus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149500

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Vicia bacla Moench
  2. Vicia communis Rouy
  3. Vicia cornigera St.-Amans
  4. Vicia cornigera Chaub.
  5. Vicia cosentini Guss.
  6. Vicia cuneata Gren. & Godr.
  7. Vicia erythosperma Rchb.
  8. Vicia glabra Schleich.
  9. Vicia intermedia Viv.
  10. Vicia leucosperma Moench
  11. Vicia maculata Rouy
  12. Vicia melanosperma Rchb.
  13. Vicia morisiana Boreau
  14. Vicia nemoralis Ten.
  15. Vicia nemoralis Boreau
  16. Vicia notota Gilib.
  17. Vicia pallida Baker
  18. Vicia pimpinelloides Mauri
  19. Vicia sativa (Losa) Benedi & Molero
  20. Vicia terana Losa
  21. Vicia vulgaris Uspensky

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia sativa L.
O.W. Thomé, Flora von Deutschland Österreich und der Schweiz, Tafeln, vol. 3: t. 449 (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q8qr8ksldiho4dpesqk0v6s3o3
SESSION date in: 2019-04-19
SESSION time in: 13:18:11
SESSION unix time in : 1555672691
SESSION unix time out: 1555673291
time_left: 600
current unix time :1555672691
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.226.73.255