Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 13: t. 2 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dipsacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arvensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: arvensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149525

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Scabiosa arvensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Knautia arvensis (L.) Coult.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 13: t. 2 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mtn4j29v99cpdtqttuc62cfbi3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 17:44:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563637498
SESSION unix time out: 1563638098
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563637498
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.161.118.57