Senecio aquaticus Hill

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 13: t. 62 (1905)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149585

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Senecio aquaticus Huds.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Senecio aquaticus Hill
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 13: t. 62 (1905)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8iqdebeoqa96f7vblucpdjljk4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:23:15
SESSION unix time in : 1566631395
SESSION unix time out: 1566631995
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631395
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171