Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench [as Alsine aquatica (L.) Britton]

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 9 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily: Alsinoideae
tribe: Alsineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149845

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine aquatica (L.) Britton
  2. Alsine uliginosa Vill.
  3. Cerastium aquaticum L.
  4. Cerastium aquaticum (L.) Fr.
  5. Cerastium deflexum Ser.
  6. Cerastium maximum Gilib.
  7. Cerastium petiolare Hance
  8. Cerastium scandens Lej.
  9. Malachium aquaticum (L.) Fr.
  10. Malachium calycinum Willk.
  11. Stellaria aquatica (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myosoton aquaticum (L.) Moench [as Alsine aquatica (L.) Britton]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 9 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kb9dfgptl8d86vvnp5bc8dosu4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:06:19
SESSION unix time in : 1566633979
SESSION unix time out: 1566634579
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566633979
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171