Silene latifolia Poiret [as Silene alba (Miller) E.H.L.Krause]
cited name:
Silene alba (Miller) E.H.L.Krause
white campion
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 18 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149854


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis divaricata Rchb.
  2. Lychnis loveae B. Boivin
  3. Lychnis macrocarpa Boiss. & Reut.
  4. Lychnis pratensis Raf.
  5. Lychnis vespertina Sibth.
  6. Melandrium album (Miller) Garcke
  7. Melandrium boissieri Schischk.
  8. Melandrium dioicum (Miller) D. Löve
  9. Melandrium latifolium (Poiret) Maire
  10. Silene dioica A. DC.
  11. Silene macrocarpa (Boiss. & Reut.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene latifolia Poiret [as Silene alba (Miller) E.H.L.Krause]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 18 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3p0g2hl2c4qdbcngroq8cnr903
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:58:38
SESSION unix time in : 1571011118
SESSION unix time out: 1571011718
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571011118
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196