Saponaria officinalis L. [as Silene saponaria Fr. ex Willk. & Lange]
cited name:
Silene saponaria Fr. ex Willk. & Lange

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 25 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saponarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lychnis officinalis (L.) Scop.
  2. Silene saponaria Fr. ex Willk. & Lange

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Saponaria officinalis L. [as Silene saponaria Fr. ex Willk. & Lange]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 25 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hphd84upk3u8a2cu3hptdlaju3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:57:30
SESSION unix time in : 1571011050
SESSION unix time out: 1571011650
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571011050
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196