Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause]
cited name:
Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 35 (1901)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Nymphaeaceae
subfamily: Nymphaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: polystigmus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149871


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Castalia alba (L.) Greene
  2. Castalia minoriflora Simonk.
  3. Castalia speciosa Salisb.
  4. Nymphaea alba (Simonk.) Stucchi
  5. Nymphaea alba Lönnr.
  6. Nymphaea minoriflora (Simonk.) Wissjul.
  7. Nymphaea occidentalis Moss
  8. Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nymphaea alba L. [as Nymphaea polystigma E.H.L.Krause]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 5: t. 35 (1901)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uujffugtc68ucr9gm09aak1ah2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:02:56
SESSION unix time in : 1574013776
SESSION unix time out: 1574014376
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013776
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199