Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser [as Crucifera sylvestris (L.) E.H.L.Krause]

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 10, fig. 1 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sylvestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149910

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cardamine silvestris (L.) Kuntze
  2. Cardamine sylvestris (L.) Bubani
  3. Nasturtium aschersonianum Janka
  4. Nasturtium sylvestre (L.) R. Br.
  5. Nasturtium sylvestre A. Rich.
  6. Rorippa liaotungensis X.D. Cui & Y.L. Chang
  7. Sisymbrium sylvestre L.
  8. Crucifera sylvestris (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  9. Brachiolobos sylvestris (L.) All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rorippa sylvestris (L.) Besser [as Crucifera sylvestris (L.) E.H.L.Krause]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 10, fig. 1 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fttvp33cvstct6774ldct995i6
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 11:22:39
SESSION unix time in : 1550398959
SESSION unix time out: 1550399559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550398959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206