Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 54 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 54 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p8mu6mfo017jf5u7lqu9jknt14
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:59:17
SESSION unix time in : 1571479157
SESSION unix time out: 1571479757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571479157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98