Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 56 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=149956


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 6: t. 56 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l1jcafpestnsj0kku1v4k37bg7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:18:55
SESSION unix time in : 1571480335
SESSION unix time out: 1571480935
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480335
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98