Ribes alpinum L.
cited name:
Ribes alpinum L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 49 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150013


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia alpestris Bubani
  2. Grossularia insipida Rupr.
  3. Ribes alpinum (Kit.) Jasicov√°
  4. Ribes alpinum Pawl.
  5. Ribes lucidum Kit.
  6. Ribes pallidigemmum Simonk.
  7. Ribes scopolii Hladnik
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes alpinum L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 49 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5hm1548lul8nrri550si8k6om2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 19:38:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573670328
SESSION unix time out: 1573670928
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573670328
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15