Ribes rubrum L.
cited name:
Ribes rubrum L.
red currant
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 50 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150014


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia rubra (L.) Scop.
  2. Ribes rubrum Jancz.
  3. Ribes rubrum DC. ex Berland.
  4. Ribes spicatum Hyl.
  5. Ribes sylvestre (Lam.) Mert. & Koch
  6. Ribes sylvestre Syme
  7. Ribes vulgare Lam.
  8. Ribes vulgare Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes rubrum L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 50 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ohuupg4q0deuof8aqm4eunuga0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:40:28
SESSION unix time in : 1573666828
SESSION unix time out: 1573667428
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573666828
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15