Ribes petraeum Wulfen
cited name:
Ribes petraeum Wulfen

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 51 (1902)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Grossulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: petraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: petraeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Grossularia petraea (Wulfen) Bubani
  2. Ribes acerrimum Rochel ex Kit.
  3. Ribes atropurpureum C. Meyer
  4. Ribes atropurpureum Maxim.
  5. Ribes biebersteinii Berland. ex DC.
  6. Ribes bullatum Otto & A.Dietr.
  7. Ribes carpaticum Kit.
  8. Ribes caucasicum M. Bieb.
  9. Ribes petraeum (Maxim.) Maxim.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ribes petraeum Wulfen
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 7: t. 51 (1902)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0sn3snvbrs2cjt72o5vqfd5626
SESSION date in: 2019-11-23
SESSION time in: 02:49:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574473777
SESSION unix time out: 1574474377
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574473777
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.234.140