Potentilla supina L.

J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 8: t. 16 (1904)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Potentilleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: supinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: supinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150046

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Potentilla gariepensis E. Mey.
  2. Potentilla cicutariifolia Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Potentilla supina L.
J. Sturm, E.H.L. Krause, K.G. Lutz, Flora von Deutschland in Abbildungen nach der Natur, Zweite auflage, vol. 8: t. 16 (1904)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v5vkqn7tgipl8lfcaur865r4v4
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:44:01
SESSION unix time in : 1558543441
SESSION unix time out: 1558544041
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543441
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87