Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

B.A. Auerswald, E.A. Roßmäßler, Botanische Unterhaltungen zum Verständniß der heimathlichen Flora, t. 2, fig. 9 (1858)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150793


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
B.A. Auerswald, E.A. Roßmäßler, Botanische Unterhaltungen zum Verständniß der heimathlichen Flora, t. 2, fig. 9 (1858)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jlv504rhct878h0e5fgqodph51
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 03:01:44
SESSION unix time in : 1571187704
SESSION unix time out: 1571188304
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571187704
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168