Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 1: t. 8 (1796)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
www.BioLib.de

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=150916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
J. Zorn, D.L. Oskamp, Afbeeldingen der artseny-gewassen met derzelver Nederduitsche en Latynsche beschryvingen, vol. 1: t. 8 (1796)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r47kcqbste1k850upaloat0v4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:25:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571480757
SESSION unix time out: 1571481357
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480757
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98