Nepeta cataria L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1054 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153119

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1054 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lp9j10frjgtvu64fc8gkmmvf47
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:13:10
SESSION unix time in : 1563523990
SESSION unix time out: 1563524590
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563523990
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123