Scutellaria galericulata L.
cited name:
Scutellaria galericulata L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1060 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Scutellarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: galericulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: galericulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153125


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scutellaria adamsii Sprengel
  2. Scutellaria epilobiifolia A.Ham.
  3. Scutellaria epilobiifolia Fernald
  4. Scutellaria epilobiifolia Fernald
  5. Scutellaria galericulata Millsp.
  6. Scutellaria galericulata (A.Ham.) Jordal
  7. Scutellaria galericulata Benth.
  8. Scutellaria galericulata Tinant
  9. Scutellaria galericulata (Pant.) Nyman
  10. Scutellaria galericulata Crép.
  11. Scutellaria galericulata Benth.
  12. Scutellaria galericulata (Benth.) Á.Löve & D.Löve
  13. Scutellaria galericulata E.L.Rand & Redfield
  14. Scutellaria pauciflora Pant.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scutellaria galericulata L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1060 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t670mpvqnb4ogu4au87lmo0gb5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:29:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571290153
SESSION unix time out: 1571290753
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571290153
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78