Myosotis caespitosa Schultz

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1103 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Lithospermae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caespitosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caespitosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153168

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Myosotis lingulata Lehm.
  2. Myosotis scorpioides (Schultz) Herm.
  3. Myosotis uliginosa Schrader

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myosotis caespitosa Schultz
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1103 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3ed0ub27puginmf0oscjf3a522
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:13
SESSION unix time in : 1566629233
SESSION unix time out: 1566629833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171