Anchusa sempervirens L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1113 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Boragineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: sempervirens
epithet recognized: sempervirens

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153178

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anchusa adamii Mazziari
  2. Anchusa sempervirens L.
  3. Anchusa vulgaris Dumort.
  4. Buglossum sempervirens All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anchusa sempervirens L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1113 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mbrhm4vt2gqok2vqmts89u69j3
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 19:12:43
SESSION unix time in : 1558372363
SESSION unix time out: 1558372963
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558372363
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215