Borago officinalis L.
cited name:
Borago officinalis L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1114 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Boraginioidae
tribe: Boragineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153179


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Borago advena Gilib.
  2. Borago aspera Gilib.
  3. Borago hortensis L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Borago officinalis L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1114 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kpu9b3re2cvl9hcg3mt0a0p1r0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:36:06
SESSION unix time in : 1571006166
SESSION unix time out: 1571006766
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571006166
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196