Lysimachia punctata L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1142 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Lysimachieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153207

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lysimachusa punctata Pohl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lysimachia punctata L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 7: t. 1142 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 922hon2a4an815n6ljucv7qo97
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:48:02
SESSION unix time in : 1566629282
SESSION unix time out: 1566629882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171