Stratiotes aloides L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1445 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hydrocharitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aloides
epithet recognized: aloides

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153306

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Stratiotes aculeatus Stokes
  2. Stratiotes aloides Gl├╝ck
  3. Stratiotes aquaticus Pallas
  4. Stratiotes ensiformis Gilib.
  5. Stratiotes generalis E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stratiotes aloides L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 9: t. 1445 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5m68milccd8ge6k9o1fph6i065
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 09:21:47
SESSION unix time in : 1566631307
SESSION unix time out: 1566631907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566631307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171