Carduus nutans L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 683 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Cardueae
subtribe: Carduinae

epithet cited: nutans
epithet recognized: nutans

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153625

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carduus armenus Boiss.
  2. Carduus attenuatus Klokov
  3. Carduus coloratus Tamamsch.
  4. Carduus kondratjukii Gorl.
  5. Carduus leiophyllus Petrovič
  6. Carduus macrocephalus Desf.
  7. Carduus macrocephalus Maire
  8. Carduus macrolepis Peterm.
  9. Carduus numidicus Batt.
  10. Carduus nutans Boiss.
  11. Carduus nutans (Pomel) Batt.
  12. Carduus nutans Hausskn.
  13. Carduus nutans (Petrovič) Stoj. & Stef.
  14. Carduus nutans (Petrovič) Arènes
  15. Carduus nutans Moris
  16. Carduus nutans (Desf.) Gugler
  17. Carduus nutans (Desf.) K.Richt.
  18. Carduus nutans (Desf.)
  19. Carduus nutans (Peterm.) Kazmi
  20. Carduus nutans C.Winkl. ex O.Fedtsch. & B.Fedtsch.
  21. Carduus nutans (Halácsy) Rech.f.
  22. Carduus nutans (Hallier) B.Boivin
  23. Carduus phyllolepis Willk.
  24. Carduus propinquus Pomel ex Batt. & Trab.
  25. Carduus schischkinii Tamamsch.
  26. Carduus songoricus (C.Winkl. ex C.Winkl.) Tamamsch.
  27. Carduus thoermeri (Boiss.) Kazmi

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carduus nutans L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 683 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i4qtijl74j7n22s3phrse279d0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1558544733
SESSION unix time out: 1558545333
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558544733
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87