Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertner [as Inula pulicaria L.]

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 771 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pulicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153719

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aster pulicaria All.
  2. Aster pulicarius (L.) Scop.
  3. Diplopappus pulicarius Ledeb.
  4. Diplopappus vulgaris Bluff & Fingerh.
  5. Inula prostata Gilib.
  6. Inula prostrata Gilib.
  7. Inula pulicaria L.
  8. Pulicaria decumbens (Litard. & Maire) Greuter
  9. Pulicaria microclada P.Candargy
  10. Pulicaria pratensis Scheele
  11. Pulicaria uliginosa Gray
  12. Pulicaria vulgaris Litard. & Maire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertner [as Inula pulicaria L.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 771 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sgvets4f9dt32etrcg6b0a3rb6
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:19
SESSION unix time in : 1558543399
SESSION unix time out: 1558543999
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543399
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87