Petasites albus (L.) Gaertner

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 782 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153730

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Petasites sabaudus Gand.
  2. Tussilago alba L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Petasites albus (L.) Gaertner
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 782 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: acla1c8868kgtpt06mtqdj45v1
SESSION date in: 2019-05-20
SESSION time in: 18:38:08
SESSION unix time in : 1558370288
SESSION unix time out: 1558370888
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558370288
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215