Tragopogon pratensis L. var. grandiflorus

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 800 (1866)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Scorzonerinae

epithet cited: pratensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pratensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153747

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Tragopogon lamottei Rouy
  2. Tragopogon longifolius Lamotte
  3. Tragopogon pratensis (Rouy) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Tragopogon pratensis (L.) Čelak.
  5. Tragopogon rumelicus Velen.
  6. Tragopogon transcarpaticus Klokov
  7. Tragopogon xanthantherus Klokov
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tragopogon pratensis L. var. grandiflorus
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 5: t. 800 (1866)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m4b973qoltee4jh170ikecheh7
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 18:43:41
SESSION unix time in : 1558543421
SESSION unix time out: 1558544021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558543421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87