Aquilegia vulgaris L.
cited name:
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
columbine
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 46 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aquilegia aggericola Jord.
  2. Aquilegia arbascensis Timb.-Lagr.
  3. Aquilegia bertolonii Huter, Porta & Rigo
  4. Aquilegia collina Jord.
  5. Aquilegia corniculata Vill.
  6. Aquilegia cornuta Gilib.
  7. Aquilegia cyclophylla Jeanb. & Timb.-Lagr.
  8. Aquilegia dumeticola Jord.
  9. Aquilegia ebneri Zimmeter
  10. Aquilegia ecalcarata Steudel
  11. Aquilegia eynensis Brühl
  12. Aquilegia glaucescens Baker
  13. Aquilegia glaucophylla Steudel
  14. Aquilegia hispanica (Willk.) Borbás
  15. Aquilegia huteri Borbás
  16. Aquilegia inversa Miller
  17. Aquilegia longisepala Zimmeter
  18. Aquilegia mollis Jeanb. ex Timb.-Lagr.
  19. Aquilegia nemoralis Jord.
  20. Aquilegia nigricans (Zimmeter) Beck
  21. Aquilegia nivea Baumg. ex Baker
  22. Aquilegia ochroleuca Baumg. ex Schur
  23. Aquilegia platysepala Rchb.
  24. Aquilegia plena Steudel
  25. Aquilegia praecox Jord.
  26. Aquilegia recticornu Brühl
  27. Aquilegia ruscinonensis Timb.-Lagr. & Jeanb.
  28. Aquilegia silvestris Neck.
  29. Aquilegia speciosa Timb.-Lagr.
  30. Aquilegia stellata Steudel
  31. Aquilegia subalpina Boreau
  32. Aquilegia sylvestris Schur
  33. Aquilegia versicolor Salisb.
  34. Aquilegia vulgaris (Jord.) Rouy & Foucaud
  35. Aquilegia vulgaris (Jord.) Gürke
  36. Aquilegia vulgaris Schur
  37. Aquilegia vulgaris (Timb.-Lagr.) Rouy & Foucaud
  38. Aquilegia vulgaris (Timb.-Lagr.) Gürke
  39. Aquilegia vulgaris Litard. & Maire
  40. Aquilegia vulgaris (Litard. & Maire) Dobignard & D.Jord.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 46 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7hhros9k1q24nj9ih1b14rrhk1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 01:11:25
SESSION unix time in : 1571008285
SESSION unix time out: 1571008885
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571008285
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196