Fumaria muralis Sonder ex Koch [as Fumaria boraei Jord.]
cited name:
Fumaria boraei Jord.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 72 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: boraei
epithet recognized: muralis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153893


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fumaria apiculata Hammar
  2. Fumaria boraei Clavaud
  3. Fumaria muralis Pugsley
  4. Fumaria muralis Pugsley
  5. Fumaria muralis Pugsley
  6. Fumaria muralis (Boreau) P.D.Sell
  7. Fumaria muraslis R.T.Lowe
  8. Fumaria officinalis DC.
  9. Fumaria painteri Pugsley
  10. Fumaria sepium Caball.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fumaria muralis Sonder ex Koch [as Fumaria boraei Jord.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 72 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: anjg5lnerudqfh5jlbjm3j98a4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 00:54:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571007282
SESSION unix time out: 1571007882
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571007282
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196