Cardamine hirsuta L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 110 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153932

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arabis heterophylla Forster f. ex DC.
  2. Cardamine africana (Bojer) O.E. Schulz
  3. Cardamine angulata Regel
  4. Cardamine borbonica Bojer
  5. Cardamine fagetina Schur
  6. Cardamine hirsuta Soó
  7. Cardamine hirsuta Soó
  8. Cardamine hirsuta O.E.Schulz
  9. Cardamine hirsuta Hayata
  10. Cardamine hirsuta Schweinf.
  11. Cardamine hirsuta O.E.Schulz
  12. Cardamine hirsuta L.
  13. Cardamine hirsuta
  14. Cardamine hirsuta Svalund
  15. Cardamine hirsuta (Svalund) O.E.Schulz
  16. Cardamine hirsuta Fischer
  17. Cardamine hirsuta Macoun
  18. Cardamine hirsuta O.E.Schulz
  19. Cardamine hirsuta O.E.Schulz
  20. Cardamine hirsuta (O.E.Schulz) Kuusk
  21. Cardamine hirsuta (Rouy & Foucaud) O.E.Schulz
  22. Cardamine hirsuta Hayata
  23. Cardamine hirsuta Stokes
  24. Cardamine hirsuta O.E.Schulz
  25. Cardamine hirsuta O.E.Schulz
  26. Cardamine hirsuta (O.E.Schulz) Jovan.-Dunj.
  27. Cardamine humilis Kit.
  28. Cardamine micrantha Spenn.
  29. Cardamine multicaulis Hoppe ex Schur
  30. Cardamine parviflora Suter
  31. Cardamine praecox Pallas ex Ledeb.
  32. Cardamine scutata (Hayata) T.S.Liu & S.S.Ying
  33. Cardamine scutata (Hayata) T.S.Liu & S.S.Ying
  34. Cardamine simensis Hochst. ex Oliver
  35. Cardamine tenella E.D.Clarke
  36. Cardamine tetrandra Hegetschw.
  37. Cardamine umbrosa Andrz. ex DC.
  38. Cardamine virginica Michx.
  39. Cardamine hirsuta (L.) Bubani
  40. Cardamine sylvatica Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cardamine hirsuta L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 110 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 78hltbkn4s78bobfiudcaa7d53
SESSION date in: 2019-05-22
SESSION time in: 19:11:10
SESSION unix time in : 1558545070
SESSION unix time out: 1558545670
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558545070
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.151.87