Cardamine flexuosa With. [as Cardamine sylvatica Link]

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 111 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: flexuosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153933

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Barbarea arisanensis (Hayata) S.S.Ying
  2. Cardamine arisanensis Hayata
  3. Cardamine debilis D. Don
  4. Cardamine decurrens Zoll. & Moritzi
  5. Cardamine drymeja Schur
  6. Cardamine duraniensis Revel ex Des Moul.
  7. Cardamine fallax Nakai
  8. Cardamine flexuosa O.E.Schulz
  9. Cardamine flexuosa O.E.Schulz
  10. Cardamine flexuosa (O.E.Schulz) T.Y.Cheo & R.C.Fang
  11. Cardamine flexuosa
  12. Cardamine flexuosa O.E.Schulz ex O.C.Schmidt
  13. Cardamine flexuosa O.E.Schulz
  14. Cardamine flexuosa Matsum.
  15. Cardamine flexuosa Celak.
  16. Cardamine flexuosa Matsum.
  17. Cardamine flexuosa (Hornem.) O.E.Schulz
  18. Cardamine flexuosa T.Y.Cheo & R.C.Fang
  19. Cardamine flexuosa O.E.Schulz
  20. Cardamine flexuosa (Schur) O.E.Schulz
  21. Cardamine flexuosa Gren. & Godr.
  22. Cardamine hamiltonii G. Don
  23. Cardamine hirsuta Franch.
  24. Cardamine hirsuta (With.) Hook.f. & T. Anderson
  25. Cardamine hirsuta (With.) F.B.Forbes & Hemsley
  26. Cardamine hirsuta (With.) Hook.f.
  27. Cardamine hirsuta T.Y.Cheo & R.C.Fang
  28. Cardamine hirsuta Rouy & Foucaud
  29. Cardamine hirsuta (Link) Hook.f. & T. Anderson
  30. Cardamine hirsuta (Link) Syme
  31. Cardamine konaensis H.St.John
  32. Cardamine muscosa Vahl ex DC.
  33. Cardamine nasturtioides D. Don
  34. Cardamine occulta Hornem.
  35. Cardamine pusilla Schur
  36. Cardamine scutata (With.) H.Hara
  37. Cardamine setigera Tausch
  38. Cardamine sylvatica Link
  39. Cardamine zollingeri Turcz.
  40. Cardamine obliquum Zoll.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cardamine flexuosa With. [as Cardamine sylvatica Link]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 111 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0rsarae0jba6kvvtv8h28kfgb5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:25:40
SESSION unix time in : 1563344740
SESSION unix time out: 1563345340
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563344740
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84