Cochlearia officinalis L.
cited name:
Cochlearia officinalis L.
scurvy grass
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 130 (1863)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cruciferae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: officinalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=153952


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cochlearia alpina Sweet
  2. Cochlearia atlantica Pobed.
  3. Cochlearia cyclocarpa S.F.Blake
  4. Cochlearia flagrans Gilib.
  5. Cochlearia kamtschatica Schltdl. ex DC.
  6. Cochlearia linnaei Griewank ex Asch.
  7. Cochlearia officinalis G.Andersson & Hesselman
  8. Cochlearia polymorpha Syme
  9. Cochlearia renifolia Stokes
  10. Cochlearia rotundifolia Gray
  11. Cochlearia vulgaris Bubani
  12. Draba cochlearioides Langsd. ex DC.
  13. Eutrema rossii Sprengel
  14. Crucifera cochlearia E.H.L.Krause
  15. Crucifera cochlearia (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cochlearia officinalis L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 1: t. 130 (1863)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gq15pue3t08t230cktvi89p6l3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 01:03:34
SESSION unix time in : 1568761414
SESSION unix time out: 1568762014
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568761414
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150