Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 171 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154008


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 171 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nmmsm1fsemq6348vu345165o71
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 01:34:53
SESSION unix time in : 1571182493
SESSION unix time out: 1571183093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571182493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.168