Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
cited name:
Viola hirta L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 172 (1864)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirtus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154009


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L. [as Viola hirta L.]
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 2: t. 172 (1864)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 58blttug6vd1skonbgufcio750
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:33:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571481202
SESSION unix time out: 1571481802
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571481203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98